These Boots are made for Walking...


Here its already getting more and more autumnly (yes, I like to verbify nouns :P)
Its rainy ...its sunny...its stormy...its cold and hot, and it smells like autumn already! ♥
I know its my birthday soon when autumn is coming :D 
I just love this season so much...
and I am a sweater girl, I love boots, scarfs and sweaters, all the fluffy cozy things! 
Today I was actually FREEZING lol 
I had to put on knitted socks and turn on the heat, and I found the first leetle hedgehog under some leaves in my garden this morning! 
That little guy kinda inspired me for dressing up like this in SL :D



What Gwinny is wearing:

Jeans and Warmers: :{u.f.o}
Skin and makeup: 

Skin ~ (*ANGELICA) YONI in cream tone *NEW* @Mainstore
Brows ~ (*ANGELICA) DAILY EYEBROWS #1 SCHOOL GIRL @The Showroom
Make Up ~ (*ANGELICA) DOLLY PINK MAKE UP #baby @TDR Fusion
Lipstick ~ (*ANGELICA) YONI LIPSTICK #pink 

Earrings: Ohmai ~ Antique Bee Posts (not available anymore)
Scarf: (Yummy) Chunky Infinity Scarf - Cranberry
Jacket: ::{u.f.o}::
Sweater: ::{u.f.o}::
Boots: :ENNA:MESH  
Bag: =Zenith=Sheep Head Bag
Puggling: Birdy/Alchemy - Pug (Boy ) Static Hold @The Arcade
Hair: Lamb. Margaux @Collabor88
Scrunchie: Lamb. Scrunchie - Pumpkin @Collabor88
Necklace:  [MANDALA]KYARA
Eyes: ! MU. genki eyes

We didn't start the fire...


Its september the 8th...this means? RIGHT ...Collabor88 time :3 the colors and theme this month are AMAZING! I honestly felt like a kid at a candy store seeing all those colors and prints...I didn't knew what to wear first lol
As a 80s kid this all just felt like WOOOO childhood for me lol 
One of my favest things was this cute dress with the Toy belt cause I had a veeeery similar dress in my teens...driving my grandpa crazy LOL poor him...had to deal with me piercing all the body parts and coloring my hair in another rainbow color every month ...he had the patience of a hippo on weed!
And another thing that instantly triggered memories was this little plushie friend from Mish.Mish...
I just was like omg POPPLES when I saw iiiit sosososo happy ...
I think all of my friends had one....and don't forget the Popples cartoon can't belive I was able to watch that for longer than 2 mins back then lolol
Another thing that I loved back then...scrunchies \(^o^  )/ 
finally there are some in SL I was looking for some for a while now ...
I think I wore so many on one arm that my grandparents were afraid my arm will turn purple soon  LOL
So really before I write more nonsense better hurry over to Collabor88 and check out yourself what designers made out of the "Miami Electric" theme and don't forget to wear some shades...
well and bright leggins :3





Lefty: 

Torn Tights: Schadenfreude @Collabor88
Heels: Ingenue @Collabor88
Tattoos: *katat0nik* @Collabor88
Dress: *katat0nik* @Collabor88
Popple Friend: *MishMish* @Collabor88
Star Bracelet: . Sweet Thing. 
Skin and Face: The Sugar Garden ~ Tsu 
Eyelashes: //LovelyAlien//
Paper Clip Earrings: Intrigue Co. @Collabor88
Hearts Bangle: Intrigue Co. @Collabor88
Scrunchies on Arm: Intrigue Co. @Collabor88
Bubblegum: LaGyo @Collabor88
Necklace: LaGyo @Collabor88
Hair: Lamb. @Collabor88
Hands and Feet: Victory&Flat and High Feet 
Eyes: The Sugar Garden



Righty: 

Skates: The Secret Store - Vintage Roller Skates
Junk Food Necklace: (Yummy)
Skirt: -Pixicat- @Collabor88
Varsity Jacket: -tres blah - @Collabor88
Skin and Face: The Sugar Garden ~ Tsu 
Caged Top: Baiastice @Collabor88
Piggies: Birdy - Wilbur @The Chapter Four <--Clicky ♥
Hair: Clawtooth @Collabor88
Fanny Pack: Intrigue Co. 
Walkman: The Secret Store - My first Cassette Player 
Eyes: The Sugar Garden ~ Dark Skies

Props in le background:

Clothes hanger thingie is from Lark and the Motel sign is from Floorplan both  @Collabor88




Dreams are born from clouds...

Click me ♥

...and stars ...thats where our loved ones go to when they die, so they can watch over us...
well that's what I strongly believed as a kid...and when I am honest I still like that thought! 
I think its things like that...that our parents tell us, those are no lies, those are tiny happy places ...like soap bubbles..that protect our little souls from the rough and cruel world! 
Some people say, its bad to tell your kids things like this cause it would be nothing but lies, and some day they will see its not true! 
Well and I say...give your kids dreams, colors and happiness...teach them to use those tiny little wings of imagination...I never felt betrayed from my grandparents, who raised me, no...I am very thankful they teached me how to see the world in happy way...how to see those little details that others might call childish. I thank them for letting me create a little happy spot in my heart, filled with faeries, unicorns and sock monsters(cause really NO way I just LOST all those) that still is picking me up on a bad day! 
I miss my granpa alot these days, and my dad whom I lost at the age of 4...
I am going to be 31 soon, I don't hate this number like some of my female friends xD 
I once got told I won't get any older than 16...well here I am ..still fighting...but still kicking  :3 
I dunno why but my birthday month always makes me a little moody and miss my loved ones...
and when I am sad I sit in the garden...and tell all my worries to the stars, and I feel happy again!

Now you know what inspired me for this picture ♥
And now gone with the blah and yay for the details!

Its Arcade time again...I am sure you already heard of it..cause you can't miss it LOL
All the people popping lists around like it was free jelly beans!

Let's start somewhere...those little Zodiac friends from Mish.Mish...I have chosen 4 very important signs to me for this pic: Leo, Capricorn, Taurus and my own ...Virgo :D
Those are SO cute...they come with a little socket you can place them on, I just unlinked them for the pic ♥

Second...Intrigue Co. plushies, yeah I know every year I took a unique picture with showing each plushie from the current round...due to RL and health issues...well and inspiration I just chose some of my faves this time, I am playing Pen&Paper RP in RL and thats the reason I really loved this rounds theme of imaginary friends..well and CTHULHU...was one of my frst RPs ever lol  
So go and try it...Hydras, Unicorns and Kitsune are waiting for you! ♥

3rd space suit cause dreamers need all the good equipment on their journeys!! :B
Those cute space suits are from the Secret Store and just so perfectly made, I know I usually say the best version is the pink version...BUT Maylee made a Buzz Lightyear colored version of this suit lol made me sealclap when I saw it~♥

4th...RIBBONS cause really even in space we gonna need to look like a pretty princess :> gonna show you more of those in a next post tho :D These are in the gacha from Katat0nik, but there are also chokers and bangles ...end even some with skulls and shamrocks :3
The rare with the panda is texture change ^^♥

Last but not least is this cute Oceana hair from Olive, its inspired by Arielle the leeeettle mermaid!
"SING ARIELLE SIIING" *evil laugh* ...sorry sometimes I have my moments!
For me this was my first Disney and my first movie in a theatre so that one will alway be my favest disney princess...hopefully they won't sue me for using their name twice :B lolol
The other hair in the gacha from Olive is a Belle inspired hair :B

Ahem...and maybe some shameless selfpromotion ..
the starsie is made by me and the pose too and a full set of starsie poses is available in my mainstore *dies* ♥

Teleport to the Arcade ..well if you can make it in lol




Urban Ninja

Click Me ♥

Today I saw Rora of Zanzibar Creationz posting pics of her new sweaters on plurk!
I HAD TO HAVE IT!! 
Lol I mean look at this fierce deer...its like it could stare down all dem cars trying to hit it...
and still its dressed like a sir! 
I can tell you her SIM around her store is really pretty too...
I know this very well, cause thanks to rolling restarts I was stuck there for an hour lmao! 
You really should give it a try...and drag your man with you cause theres a male version too so TP over there to grab your dapper deer sweater ♥





What Gwinny is wearing:


Skirt: Gawk! (lower part of a dress xD)
Tights: .Atomic. ~ Twinkle Tights - Lemon
Legwarmers: Blueberry 
Sweater: Zanzibar Creations ~ Stag Swag Sweater ~ Odelle *NEW* @Mainstore
Necklace: Adore + Abhor ~ Drippy Necklace - Poison - Gold @Mainstore
Polly: -Pixicat- Parrot (Pink) @The Fantasy Gacha Carnival
Hairclip: . Sweet Thing. Shooting Star Hair Clip @Gacha Mania
Bracelet: . Sweet Thing. Starshine Charm Bracelet @Gacha Mania
Katana: The Sugar Garden ~ Kawaii Katana - Bubblegum & Yellow @Mainstore
Phone: The Sugar Garden ~ Keitai Smart Phone Creepy Cute @Mainstore
Rings: The Sugar Garden ~ PrismPower Ring @Mainstore
Skin: The Sugar Garden ~ Tsu  D Tone @Mainstore
Lashes: //LovelyAlien//StarryEyelashes 
Fannypack: Intrigue Co. - Fanny Pack: Rainbow @Mainstore
Hands and Feet: Slink Avatar Enhancement Hands - Flat&Victory and Flat Feet
Shoes: Tee*fy Betty Sandals Apple Green @Mainstore 
Hair and Headphones: TRUTH HAIR Maiko @Mainstore (older gacha)
Little dude on my head: [geek.] Wildfire Gacha @The Fantasy Gacha Carnival
Gum: Pink Fuel ~ Yum Bubblegum!
Rose Ring: {MYNX} Rose Ring 
Eyes: The Sugar Garden ~ Dark Skies - Dark Brown @Mainstore (in VIP section group giftie)
Backpack: ~_* Cooties  *_~ Rainbow Glitter StarMaker BackPack




Bows & Kittycats



Today I am showing you one of my favest LOTDs lately, its simple...clean and its older stuff :> so no Events you need to rush to for the stuff


What Gwinny is wearing:

Hair: ~ LeLutka *Group Gift* (bow is from another LeLutka hair called Alice)
Eyes: The Sgar Garden ~ Dark Skies *Group Gift* (can be found in VIP section ♥)
Dress: The Secret Store
Tights: Izzie's
Shoes: The Sugar Garden
Necklace: Yummy
Rings and Nailpolish: The Sugar Garden
Skin: The Sugar Garden ~ Tsu 
Lashes: Lovely Alien
Hands and Feet: SLink 




Casual Princess...



Today I mixed and matched just some of my new favest finds with some of my old faves :D
First...those shoes from Pixicat, are out for Fifty Linden Friday today! 
So run over and grab them cheap as long as its possible ♥
I combined them with this cute little sweater from Atomic, like most of Ivy's clothes this one comes with a texture change HUD too and gives you floral and plain options :D 
I just felt all cozy in it since summer seems to have left here already!
And why the crown? Cause in every girl is this little princess :> 
even when we are wearing sweaters and comfy pants >:3


What Gwinny is wearing:

•Sweater: Atomic *NEW* @N°21
•Hair: Catwa
•Crown: The Sugar Garden *NEW* @Mainstore
•Tights: Jim
•Heels: Pixicat @FLF today♥ TP to Store
•Glasses: The Sugar Garden
•Disguise Pen: The Sugar Garden
•Pegasus: The Sugar Garden
•Bracelet: Sweet Thing
•Eyes: The Sugar Garden ~ Sleepy Eyes
•Rings: The Sugar Garden
•Necklace: Cutie Moon Fair giftie (old)
•Skin: The Sugar Garden ~ Tsu
•Star and Pose: Glitterburps *NEW* @Mainstore
•Cloud: by me♥

Rattle my bones...


Click me♥

Today I am showing you some things you can find at District5 :B I fell in love with all the boney things... (PERV don't even go there!!) lol 
First I found this cute little pencil skirt from Virtual Nirvana, it comes with a cute tube top that has a colorchange HUD ...but then I remembered that VN released a cute cardi some time back with a boney chest and I thought combining that is fierce :> 
The other cute boney sweater dress is from Epic and can be found at Lubbly Jubblies
It comes in several cute colors and has awesomely cute sleeves ♥
I combined both outfits with those cute skully platforms from Blah.that you can find at District5 also!
They come with a colorchange HUD for the skull and soles and metal parts :D


What Gwinny is wearing:

Right:

Tights: [ abrasive ] 
Dress: *Epic* Off-Shoulder Skelly Dress! {Hot.Pink} @ Lubbly Jubblies
Hairclips: . Sweet Thing. @The Gacha Mania
Earrings: . Sweet Thing. @The Gacha Mania
Rings: The Sugar Garden ~ PrismPower Ring 
Glasses: The Sugar Garden ~ Shy Megane - Pink *deco* 
Skin&Face: The Sugar Garden ~ Tsu  A Tone @Mainstore
Choker: Blah. ( My Penta Choker ) Gold @Black Fashion Fair
Heels: Blah. (My Sweet Skull Platforms) Lime @District5
Hands & Feet: Slink Avatar Enhancement Hands - Flat & Slink AvEnhance Feet High
Hair: [LCKY] Drippy // Type 2 *NEW* and sooooo cute!! @Mainstore
Eyes: The Sugar Garden ~ Sleepy Green


Light:

Tights: [ abrasive ] 
Hair: .Olive. the Rachel Hair @N°21

Rings: 
The Sugar Garden ~ PrismPower Rings (hearts) 
+ Herspherical {Moon Ring} Gold 
+ {MYNX} Rose Ring 
Glasses: The Sugar Garden ~ Shy Megane - Black @Mainstore
Skin&Face: The Sugar Garden ~ Tsu  A Tone
Nailpolish: A:S:S - Slink fingernails - Royal Purple @Mainstore
Rawoof: Alchemy/Birdy - Chi Chi Chihuahua - Spike - Black @The Chapter Four
Heels: Blah. (My Sweet Skull Platforms) Violet @District5
Necklace: Mad Echo - D20 Necklace - Pink @The Gacha Mania
Skirt: VN - Retro Pencil - Skelly @District5
Mushie and Demon: [Alchemy]
Cardi and Skelly Top: [VN] Loose Cardi - Plum
Septum: [whatever] Septum @The Dressing Fusion
Hair Bonesies: {Amai} Bone Decora. Bare @The Gacha Mania
Eyes: The Sugar Garden ~ Luminate - Red




Two Sisters


Collabor88 has such a wonderful theme this month! Not only its the birthday month for Collabor, what means there are even MORE designers this round no, the Odyssey theme is just wonderful!
All the designers did so great on creating greek goddessey things! 
Seems like everyone was inspired :D there are cute and detailed builds, shoes, jewelry and clothes so many things and its pretty overwhelming with all the pretty! 
Just try your luck and TP over there to look at the goodies yourself :D ♥


Today I wanted to show you all this cute dress from Katat0nik...honestly...I could'nt decide which color I like the most and they were all so cute ...and omg look at the handdrawn clouds and stars on the goldish one! 
Basically thats the reason I needed to take both colors, cause I just didn't WANTED to decide lol :B
I just loved the lightness and the top area...well and the bottom is so fluffy and I'm the biggest fan of Kats drawn textures anyways...have you seen the things in her mainstore?! 
This woman has crazy skills in drawing and always a nice word!!♥



What Gwinny is wearing:

Dark Sister:

Skin: The Sugar Garden ~ Tsu in F Tone
Eyes: The Sugar Garden ~ Ocean Eyes in Lavendar
Hair: Olive ~ The Shiny @Collabor88
Dress: Katat0nik ~ Goddess Dress in Black @Collabor88
Sandals: Pure Poison @Collabor88
Horns: Half Deer @Collabor88
Bolt Jewelry: Cae @Collabor88
Satyr buddy (cause everyone needs a frisky friends like him ): Mish.Mish @Collabor88
Hands and Feet: SLink ~ Flat Hands amd Medium Feet

Pose: Kirin ~ Hera @Collabor88


Golden Sister:

Skin: The Sugar Garden ~ Tsu in A Tone
Eyes: Chop Shop
Hair: Lamb ~ Pandora @Collabor88
Dress: Katat0nik ~ Goddess Dress in Light Gold @Collabor88
Heels: Hucci @Collabor88
Flower Crown: Katat0nik @Collabor88
Jewelry: Cae @Collabor88
Butterfly: Enfant Terrible (tinted goldish xD )
Glasses: The Sugar Garden *NEW*
Hands and Feet: SLink ~ Flat Hands and High Feet

Pose: Kirin ~ Athena @Collabor88

Sleepy Bunny...




Today I felt like posing with this cute new little chair from Mish.Mish for Atelier Kreslo! 
On the second pic you can see the open version and some of the poses that are in it, the pose on the first pic is made by me :>


What Gwinny is wearing:

Undies: Pixel Geek @The Big Show ♥Click here♥
Moon Rings and Earrings: Herspherical@Kustom9 (on the 15th)
Striped bunny stockings: CottonCandyMonster 
Bunny Socks: Bad Seed Boutique ♥Click here♥
Rose Ring: {MYNX} Designs ♥Click here♥
Eyes: Chop Shop
Neck Tattoo: Glitterburps
Bunny Cardigan: The Sugar Garden ♥Click here♥
Hair: Ploom
Hair Clips: RSK ♥Click here♥
Sleeping Mask: Tee*fy
Lashes: Lovely Alien and Mon Cherie
Nailpolish: Izzie's

♥Poses:

1st Pic: Glitterburps~Hands Up and Glitterburps ~ Chocolate Disco ♥Click here♥
2nd Pic: Mien Poses for Mish.Mish ♥ (in chair)  ♥Click here♥

♥Body Parts:

Hands: SLink ~ Flat 
Bum: L.Inc ~ Cute Azz
Skin and Face: The Sugar Garden
Boobies: Lolas ~ Mirage

I've been waiting to smile...


I just slapped on some things that made me happy today! So I thought I would share my mix with you all ♥
I am a little out of the loop with events and things but am trying my hardest to keep up again >:D
So today there won't be much babbling just facts :3

What Gwinny is wearing:

Skin: The Sugar Garden ~ Tsu Mesh Head in A tone *NEW* ♥Teleport♥
Hair: Spellbound (comes with beanie) 
Hearty Eyes: Chop Shop (gacha 50L per play) ♥Teleport♥
Shirt: B.C.C. group gift atm (50L to join group)
Shorts: Pixicat @ Uber ♥Teleport♥
Socks: The Sugar Garden
Shoes: COCO @The Chapter Four ♥Teleport♥
Doggie: Alchemy @The Chapter Four
Choker:  2PM  @The Chapter Four
Backpack: The Sugar Garden
Glasses: The Sugar Garden
Flower Ring: Blah. ♥Teleport♥
Hair Tie Bracelet: Izzie's ♥Teleport♥
Lashes: Lovely Alien
Sleeve Tattoos: Katat0nik ♥ ♥Teleport♥
Leg Tatts: NEO
Cotton Pufflings: MishMish @The Dreamers Factory ♥Teleport♥
Neck Tattoo, Nails and Poses: Glitterburps ♥Teleport♥



The Sugar Garden ~ Tsu Mesh Head



First I want to say thank you for all the cute Emails that I received while being away the last weeks they meant a lot to me!♥
And second...the wait is finally over! Eilfie finished and released her mesh head finally!
I am so happy...I never waited more impatient about something in SL...and I unpacked them all cautious...and yes I might be biased...but hell shes just perfect and you probably will see me wearing that head forever now!
It was so worth the waiting time...so effing worth... *imagine more sailor language here*
I don't know where to start with all the awesome features she added to the head!
I never wore the the Shops heads...for reasons...and the SLink head was cute but not not cute enough for my taste!
And THIS is jsut perfection for any Sugar Garden girl out there ♥
First what many would want to know is the price, before I tell you how much it is I will tell you what you get in each tone pack!

Of course the Head, and body skins (with toned, soft and cleavage options)
the HUD...this tiny magic thing...
that gives you no less than 16...in letters SIXTEEN make-ups..thats like 16 different skins in one!
You have 14 Expressions some of them you can see on the pic down there...
and what many mesh heads were missing..well or all...HAIRBASES...and not only in hair colors like normal ppl have...no theres pink, purple teal and WHITE!!
And the bestest thing is? You can tint base and brows in ANY color you like...and it works awesome!!

Click me♥

Up there I am showing you some of the make-up and expressions!
FACE STICKERS!! lol
And the price you say? 3000L pricey you say? but if we break it down to 16 options its like 187L per skin...thats well...more than cheap!! As you can see on the pic above it also has a mouthie option lol ♥ And Eilfie is planning on more updates and make-ups in the future :3 
Go and grab a demo ...you will love it!! 


What else is Gwinny wearing:

Hair: Magika (I dont want to take it off again) @Collabor88 <--Clicky♥
Dress: Atomic @Collabor88
Mouthie Sandwich: Atomic
Lashes: Lovely Alien

Be right back!




As some of you might know I am struggling with cancer for some years now and I just had a another surgery regarding to it some weeks ago!
I ignored my docs that told me to take it slow since then...and well a collapse almost 2 weeks ago showed me I need a break!
I will spend the next 2 weeks in a recovery center, and I hope I am able to recharge my inner batteries there :>
I will have my laptop with me, but I honeslty don't know yet how often I want or will be able to login!
I hope everyone is having a great summer ♥


Ribbon Tatt: NEO** : Lululala -  Summer ribbon RARE 2  @The Seasons Story
Neck Tatt: Glitterburps ~ Always
Dress: *katat0nik* (lt pink/thin) Luau Dress  @The Seasons Story
Lashes: *MC* "Falsies" Eyelash - Lower (add)
Shoes: *REIGN.- Wednesdays- Bubblegum (thanks Shiny ♥)
Hair: .Atomic. {Hair} Darling - Pastels @Hair Fair
Glasses: .tsg. Kokoro Glasses - Bubblegum

Rings:

.tsg. PrismPower Ring - *ChibiMoonxGold* 2
.tsg. PrismPower Ring - *SaturnxGold* 4
Blah. (Hana Flower Ring) - Nude (Add)
Blah. (Hana Flower Ring) - Orchid (Add)
Blah. (Hana Flower Ring) - Pink (Add)
Blah. (Hana Flower Ring) - Turquoise (Add)
Blah. (Hana Flower Ring) - Violet (Add)

Bracelet: :: Pink Friendship Bracelet :: - Sissy Gwinny
Earrings: Gummies - Pizza Earring 
Fishie: Sway's [Fish] hug cushion . yellow dots (wear)
Skin: -Glam Affair - Rose - America - Clean B *NEW*
Eyes: [Buzz] Arcane Eyes  - Ocean  @The Seasons Story



.Necklace: (Yummy) Safari Wood Beads @Collabor88
Goat: +H-Dr+ Itty-Bitty Pygmy Goat - Freckles (Shoulder)  @The Seasons Story
Dress: -Pixicat- Summer.Dress @The Seasons Story
Boots: -tres blah- Riding Boots - Light Brown @Collabor88
.Hair: Clawtooth: Adventure Girl - Coco @Collabor88
Skin: -Glam Affair - Kallisto - Exotic 01 F @Collabor88
Eyes: .tsg. Summer Eyes - Dark Brown *shine*
Bag: Zenith @Collabor88




F*CKN Cute


Today is just a simple LOTD that I wanted to share cause I felt all pretty :B well and maybe I haz a gacha problem :>
Usually I play gachas like max of 5 times...I don't care for full sets so I just avoid gachas that require that lol 
But this time I needed the E and G bracelets from Blueberry Hill for me and my boo♥  
 I gave all my doubles away already but in case you need a Y or X just IM me, Gwin LeShelle inworld I have LOADS of them lol ♥
Other things I found at OMGacha are the necklace from Spellground and the cute blossom rings and bracelets from Blah....oh well and the tights from Abrasive and those uber cute ballet flats from Muka I mayyybe found there too...btw the sushi kittens are a gacha at The Chapter Four...I NEED A INTERVENTION! *slinks off in a corner*


As some of you might or know...I love glasses in SL and I buy every pink pair I can find lol in hope its all cute and fitting me and well...the new ones from The Sugar Garden ARE PERFECTION! They are coming with a HUD to change the glasses T_T I'm so happy you all have no idea lol
Also you all might have noticed my little photobombing tiki bunny by now :B its from Mish.Mish for the Seasons Story that will open soon!



What Gwinny is wearing:

Skin: -Glam Affair - Cassia - Asia - 05 @Creation.JP <--Clickie♥
Hair: Magika ~Shine
Dress: .Atomic. {Hello Sunshine}
Tights: abrasive ~  Sugarbone Thigh Highs ( Fruit Punch ) @OMGacha <--Clickie♥
Shoes: *MUKA* Ballet Straps - Flower RARE @OMGacha
Glasses: The Sugar Garden ~  Mirai Glasses - Bubblegum *NEW* <--Clickie♥
Lolli:  The Sugar Garden ~ Lollipop Love - Strawberry *NEW*
Earrings: ->Freak<- Diamond Earring pale rose
Note Tattoo: Glitterburps ~ Tune! Tattoo Tintable @Rhapsody <--Clickie♥
Bunny: *MishMish* Tiki Bunny @The Seasons Story (soon)
Necklace: +Spellbound+ Fckn Cute Cookie Necklace // Pink/Yellow @OMGacha
Sushi Kitties: .Birdy. Sushi Kitties @The Chapter Four
Heart Rings: The Sugar Garden ~ PrismPower Rings (gacha)
E+G bracelets: Blueberry Hill ~ petit oiseau alphabet bracelet @OMGacha
Flower Rings: Blah. (Hana Flower Ring) @OMGacha
Flower Bracelets:  Blah. (Hana Flower Bracelet) @OMGacha
Camera:  Tentacio ~ Polaroid @The Chapter Four






Lost in Daydreams of You...


Today I need to show you all the cute things!
From all the different places lol 
Probably the first thing you notice are the seals! SEALS lol really those are so friggin' cute! They are from Alchemy, for my OMGacha! They come in different version as pets that fallow you, as cuddleables and this rare little balloon fighter!
Sooo the next thing is this cute little panda tea party set from Atomic, also for OMGacha .... SO PRETTY AND PINK lol well not only pink the set comes in 3 colors pink, minty and chocolate! Chairs with panda ears, tea cups, tea pot and cakes with pandas on..so adorable!! You all should come over for a tea party...gonna rezz you even your own chair ;)
The other thing for Atomic for OMGacha is a machine with the cute moon necklace, rings and as rares the cute moon bag!
You see the little seal that is disguised as blue penguin? :B 
He is hiding behind this awesomely cute table lamp from Intrigue, for Summerfest...
different flavors available :B
Last but not least...this cute romper from Katat0nik for Collabor88! 
You probs can't see it on this pic but there are leetle anchors on the buttons lol so cute, so casual ...its just my favest adorable everyday wear thing atm I slap it on everytime I need to leave my platform LOL



All dem details and what Gwinny is wearing:

Props:

Seals: Alchemy @OMGacha <--Click♥
Panda Tea Party Set and Moon Bag: Atomic@OMGacha
Food Friends: Mish.Mish <--Click♥
Ruffly Pillows: Noodles
Soft Serve Icecream Lamp (that makes me crave icecream every time I log in):
Intrigue @Summerfest <--Click♥


Body things:

Hair: Magika *NEW* <--Click♥
Skin: Glam Affair ~ Cassia @Summerfest <--Click♥
Romper: Katat0nik @Collabor88 <--Click♥
Sleeve Tattoo: Katat0nik <--Click♥
Flip Flops: Erratic @Arcade
Crown Neck Tattoo: Glitterburps @Rhapsody <--Click♥
Necklace: Atomic @OMGacha

Pose: Glitterburps <--Click♥

Awake from your sleep and slumber..



Summerfest is here and you all should get your beachbums over there to grab some of those cute goodies ^^
The flip flop floaty in the back from Exposeur is pretty cute, its a gacha for 50L a play and its rotating like its  floating on water and comes with 3 adorable poses ^^

The bikini from Boom that I am wearing is soooo adorable the bestest thing is it has a huge bow on the bum too :B 
Wrap your goodies with ribbons, ladies!
And its available in like really... felt 500 colors LOL 
Aranel obviously had much fun to make different color versions of it ^^



This uberly cute skin named Cassia, is from Glam Affair and available in 8 cute makeups and 3 tones (America, Jamaica and India) psst when those are too dark for you, you can get Cassia at 
Creation.JP (<--click me♥) 
in Asia and Artic tone too :B BUt I really really love Cassia in Jamaica sooo summery ^^
Each skin is only 499L a steal :P and comes with several freckle, nose and lipstick options!


What Gwinny is wearing:

Hamster Flip Flops: erratic / summer - flip-flops @The Arcade <--Click me ♥
Hip Star: ~Glitterburps~ Hip Starsie
Bikini: *BOOM* Ariara Bikini @Summerfest <--Click me ♥
Lashes: Mon Cherie
Feet and Hands: Slink Enhancement Hands and Feet 
Sleeve Tattoo: *katat0nik* Triple Dip Tattoo
Neck Tattoo: Glitterburps ~ Your Princess! Tattoo <--Click me ♥
Necklace and flower rings: (Yummy) 
Ice Frog and Shades: *katat0nik*  @The Arcade <--Click me ♥
Merfriends: *MishMish* Mermaid & Merboy Companion @Summerfest
Hair: +Spellbound+ Bubsy *NEW* <--Click me ♥
Heart Rings: The Sugar Garden PrismPower Rings <--Click me ♥
Earrings: Gummies - Kappa Earring @Kustom9 <--Click me ♥
Heart Necklace: Izzie's - Letter Heart Necklace (silver) <--Click me ♥
Bracelet: TOSL  (from 2007 not avialable anymore)
Pinapple Floaty: VCO - Happy summer picnic @The Arcade
Sharky Bag: [tea.s] Shark Bait Bag - Pink @Summerfest
Skin: -Glam Affair - Cassia - America - 03 @Summerfest
Eyes: !CS! Real Mortar



Plenty of fish...


Yep another underwater like post lol I'M INFESTED!
But hey its summer...the bestest place to be is under the sea...see what I did there? :B
Plenty of fish you say?...those are octopussys you say?
Fish is fish :B
But ok lets focus on the pretty things :D
THIS NET from the Secret Store!
I saw on Maylees Flickr before the Arcade started and knew I wanted it lol 
Don't ask me why omg its even cuter in person theres a little crab in its and seafoam T_T
Also...snorkle mask...took me some tries to get the pastelly one so if you need some fishies contact me inworld LOL
And thank you to Eito for giving me the Headoctopussy XD♥
Another thing I really fell in love with is this tattoo from Katat0nik, thank you so much Kat!
I love love love her tattoos for ages now....my first tattoo love was Canimal back then in 2008 and my 2nd love was hers!
They are handdrawn and her own designs...I totally think she should make more tatts!!
Cause her are one of the rare legit tatts that aren't just using PS brushes or Google pics lol ♥
And she's always making them COLORFUL!
Icecream sleeve tatts for the win ♥



You see those cute earrings? They are from my favest earring brand in SL ...Gummies :D
At Kustom9 you find several cute summery earrings from Koura atm, they are coming in a version with and without cute facie <3
The cute little octopussies I am surrounded by are the Gummies gacha for Kustom9 lol they are so cute and mod so you can resize and link them as you like :>


What Gwinny is wearing:

Bikini: Baiastice @Collabor88 <--Click me♥
Fins, Snorkle, Net, & Headoctopuss (YES thats a word :P): 
The Secret Store @The Arcade <--Click me♥
Earrings and baby octopussies: Gummies @Kustom9 <--Click me♥
Sleeve Tattoo: Katat0nik ♥ <--Click me♥
Skin and Lipstick: The Sugar Garden <--Click me♥
Eyebrows: Adore+Abhor <--Click me♥
Bracelet: Izzie's <--Click me♥
Lashes: Mon Cherie
Eyes: Chop Shop
Hair: Wasabi Pills

Poses: Glitterburps  <--Click me♥