Awake from your sleep and slumber..



Summerfest is here and you all should get your beachbums over there to grab some of those cute goodies ^^
The flip flop floaty in the back from Exposeur is pretty cute, its a gacha for 50L a play and its rotating like its  floating on water and comes with 3 adorable poses ^^

The bikini from Boom that I am wearing is soooo adorable the bestest thing is it has a huge bow on the bum too :B 
Wrap your goodies with ribbons, ladies!
And its available in like really... felt 500 colors LOL 
Aranel obviously had much fun to make different color versions of it ^^



This uberly cute skin named Cassia, is from Glam Affair and available in 8 cute makeups and 3 tones (America, Jamaica and India) psst when those are too dark for you, you can get Cassia at 
Creation.JP (<--click me♥) 
in Asia and Artic tone too :B BUt I really really love Cassia in Jamaica sooo summery ^^
Each skin is only 499L a steal :P and comes with several freckle, nose and lipstick options!


What Gwinny is wearing:

Hamster Flip Flops: erratic / summer - flip-flops @The Arcade <--Click me ♥
Hip Star: ~Glitterburps~ Hip Starsie
Bikini: *BOOM* Ariara Bikini @Summerfest <--Click me ♥
Lashes: Mon Cherie
Feet and Hands: Slink Enhancement Hands and Feet 
Sleeve Tattoo: *katat0nik* Triple Dip Tattoo
Neck Tattoo: Glitterburps ~ Your Princess! Tattoo <--Click me ♥
Necklace and flower rings: (Yummy) 
Ice Frog and Shades: *katat0nik*  @The Arcade <--Click me ♥
Merfriends: *MishMish* Mermaid & Merboy Companion @Summerfest
Hair: +Spellbound+ Bubsy *NEW* <--Click me ♥
Heart Rings: The Sugar Garden PrismPower Rings <--Click me ♥
Earrings: Gummies - Kappa Earring @Kustom9 <--Click me ♥
Heart Necklace: Izzie's - Letter Heart Necklace (silver) <--Click me ♥
Bracelet: TOSL  (from 2007 not avialable anymore)
Pinapple Floaty: VCO - Happy summer picnic @The Arcade
Sharky Bag: [tea.s] Shark Bait Bag - Pink @Summerfest
Skin: -Glam Affair - Cassia - America - 03 @Summerfest
Eyes: !CS! Real Mortar



Plenty of fish...


Yep another underwater like post lol I'M INFESTED!
But hey its summer...the bestest place to be is under the sea...see what I did there? :B
Plenty of fish you say?...those are octopussys you say?
Fish is fish :B
But ok lets focus on the pretty things :D
THIS NET from the Secret Store!
I saw on Maylees Flickr before the Arcade started and knew I wanted it lol 
Don't ask me why omg its even cuter in person theres a little crab in its and seafoam T_T
Also...snorkle mask...took me some tries to get the pastelly one so if you need some fishies contact me inworld LOL
And thank you to Eito for giving me the Headoctopussy XD♥
Another thing I really fell in love with is this tattoo from Katat0nik, thank you so much Kat!
I love love love her tattoos for ages now....my first tattoo love was Canimal back then in 2008 and my 2nd love was hers!
They are handdrawn and her own designs...I totally think she should make more tatts!!
Cause her are one of the rare legit tatts that aren't just using PS brushes or Google pics lol ♥
And she's always making them COLORFUL!
Icecream sleeve tatts for the win ♥



You see those cute earrings? They are from my favest earring brand in SL ...Gummies :D
At Kustom9 you find several cute summery earrings from Koura atm, they are coming in a version with and without cute facie <3
The cute little octopussies I am surrounded by are the Gummies gacha for Kustom9 lol they are so cute and mod so you can resize and link them as you like :>


What Gwinny is wearing:

Bikini: Baiastice @Collabor88 <--Click me♥
Fins, Snorkle, Net, & Headoctopuss (YES thats a word :P): 
The Secret Store @The Arcade <--Click me♥
Earrings and baby octopussies: Gummies @Kustom9 <--Click me♥
Sleeve Tattoo: Katat0nik ♥ <--Click me♥
Skin and Lipstick: The Sugar Garden <--Click me♥
Eyebrows: Adore+Abhor <--Click me♥
Bracelet: Izzie's <--Click me♥
Lashes: Mon Cherie
Eyes: Chop Shop
Hair: Wasabi Pills

Poses: Glitterburps  <--Click me♥

And all the waves will bow down...



This round of Collabor88 has soooo many awesome mermaidy hairs that I totally felt inspired to dress up as a mermaid :B

Up there I am showing 3 hairstyles that are available at C88 this month!
The first on the left is from Lamb it does NOT come with the starfish clips, thats something I added <3 There are two cute versions of this style available and a mermaid color pack :D
The middle one is my fave tbh...its from Clawtooth and DOES come with a color change starfishie ^^
Its so pretty I love how its "flowing" around my headsie :D
Last but not least is this hair from Tableau Vivant! The headdress I used with this style came with Tableau Vivant hair for the Arcade!


What Gwinny is wearing:

Left:

Hair: Lamb @Collabor88
Rainbow Starfish: Ploom (part of hair)
Starfish Hairclip: Panda Express


Middle:

Hair: Clawtooth ~ Under the Sea <3 @Collabor88


Right:

Hair: Tableau Vivant ~ Meersand Hair @Collabor88
Headdress: Tableau Vivant ~ Mermaid headdress - Mother of pearl and teal @The Arcade



All the rest: 

Rings:

(Yummy) Bumble Bee - Aqua @The Arcade
(Yummy) Garden Cocktail - Aqua @The Arcade
(Yummy) Single Butterfly  - Purple @The Arcade
(Yummy) Single Daisy  - Pink @The Arcade
.tsg. PrismPower Ring - *ChibiMoonxGold* 2
.tsg. PrismPower Ring - *MoonxGold* 2
.tsg. PrismPower Ring - *SaturnxGold* 4

Nipple Patricks: Panda Express
Necklace: MG - Necklace - Beach Castaway @Collabor88
Siren Ears: Panda Express
Eyes: {S0NG}

Skin: The Sugar Garden ~ Bunny :: Nymph 
with added fish scale tattoo layer from Even Tide

Crab and Turtle: The Secret Store @The Arcade




To the Lighthouse!


Ahoy mateys :B
lolol well I  DO try ...but yeah...*hides*
But lets focus on the date...its the 8th...and YISSS its Collabor88 time *flais*
And yeah I keep repeating myself but this month is REALLY awesome!
Look at the colorboard:


PASTELLY THINGS EVERYWHERE!! *freaks and faints*
While trying to TP there you can have a look of this rounds' catalog <--click me♥




What Gwinny is wearing: 

Pants: The Secret Store - Sailor Hotpants @Collabor88 <--click me♥
♥ Top: The Secret Store - Sailor Blouse @Collabor88
♥ Tights: ~Cannibelle~ 
 Brows: Adore&Abhor <--click me♥
♥ Star Blush: Adore&Abhor ~ Princess Star Blush 
♥ Eyeshadow: MONS 
♥ Whaley: *MishMish* Narwhal Companion - Mint @Collabor88
♥ Necklace and Ring: .Atomic. {Double Scoop} @Hello Sunshine  <--click me♥
 Anklets: Blah. (My Pearly Doll Anklet) Pink @Hello Sunshine
♥ Shoes: Blah. (My Pearly Doll Platform Flats) Pastels @Hello Sunshine
♥ Hat: LaGyo_Sailor hat Pink @Collabor88
♥ Hair: TRUTH HAIR Thelma 
♥ Skin: The Sugar Garden

♥ Pose: by me



With cherry on top...


Sooo today I am showing you a tooth-aching sweet outfit...its so unhealthy that I needed to add a alibi broccoli for your own good! 
This dress and purse are from Atomic for the new round of the Chapter Four!
Both, dress and purse are coming in one pack and with a HUD to change them in colors!
What I love is that the purse pack includes not only a unrigged version noooo there is a RIGGED version of the purse T_T I love Ivy for doing this! ♥
I was in love the moment I saw the pics on Flickr!
And as a pixel food junky I had several things to match it with!
I am even wearing Icecream nail polish and stockings lol T_T
The Heels I am wearing are from Half Deer for this months Collabor88 so if you want them you need to HURRY better go now cause Collabor closes very soon to set up for the new round ♥
The necklace I am wearing is NOT available anywhere anymore...it must be from like 2009 or something lol it was from Aoharu and one of the first gachas I played that much xD
Broccoli...or as I call him Green-Foo will be available in several versions for tomorrows Fifty Linden Friday, at the ♥ MishMish Mainstore ♥, you really should visit this store cause its one of the cutest store on the grid!




What Gwinny is wearing:


♥Pumps: +Half-Deer+ Milkshake Pumps @Collabor88
♥Eyeshadow: MONS / Makeups - Eyeshadow Asian - cotton

♥Mesh Bum: *L.inc* Cute Azz
♥Stockings: Epic
♥Broccoli: *MishMish* A Broccoli Companion - shoulder ** For Fifty Linden Friday tomorrow!

♥Glasses and Sundaehat: 
+Half-Deer+ Summer Delights - Melty Sunglasses (Gold)
+Half-Deer+ Summer Delights - Sundae Hat (Cherry)  @The Arcade! BOTH <3

♥Purse and Dress:
.Atomic. {Sunday Dress} @The Chapter Four
.Atomic. {Sunday Purse} @The Chapter Four

♥Mouth: .Loud Mouth. - Alli


♥Rings:
.tsg. PrismPower Ring - *ChibiMoonxGold* 2
.tsg. PrismPower Ring - *MoonxGold* 2
.tsg. PrismPower Ring - *SaturnxGold* 4


♥Lashes: //LovelyAlien//StarryEyelashes 

♥Necklace: AOHARU_TwinSoftIceCream_Necklace_5 **Not available anymore**
♥Icecream: Sugar Heart ~ Atelier Kreslo Festival: Sugar's Sweet Heart Ice Cream
♥Hair: Exile::London Pastels @The Arcade
♥Skin: The Sugar Garden ~ Eun-Seo :: A tone

Frogs and Dogs!



My look of the day that I loved that much that I wanted to share it with you!
As you can see I made it into the Arcade to grab some things I wanted! ...And somethings I didn't wanted...but got anyways LOL :B
WASHING MACHINE lmao when I saw this one on Flickr, I knew I needed iiiit!
And the gacha gods were nice to Gwin it only needed 7 plays to get it ...clean panties everywhere I gooo *flails*
Another thing I really wanted was ....FROG ICECREAM :D *waves at Yooden Bing*
Do you see this uberly cute hair from Olive? 
I put it on and was in luuuurve! Fits Gwinnys weird face just perfectly!
Its so effing adorable, those cute clips are a seperate attachment so when you don't like dem ...don't panic...although...as you can see one of the clips has a letter on ..its texture change :>
But there are many more hair colors and attachments to win!
Those cute uniforms that Eilfie just released are just so kawaii ...I put them on and didn't wanted to take them off again T_T
They are coming with a HUD, you chose the cardigan color you buy, and can change buttons, collar, skirt and the ribbon with the HUD ...SO MANY CHOICES EILFIE ♥
Also ... foxy shades *strikes a pose*



What Gwinnyboo is wearing:

Neck tattoo: Glitterburps ~ Always! Tattoo Tintable --> Mainstore ♥
Tights: .Atomic. Twinkle Tights - Lilac
Uniform: The Sugar Garden ~ Academy Uniform - Pink Cardigan  --> Mainstore ♥ *NEW*
Rings: The Sugar Garden ~ PrismPower Ring - *ChibiMoonxGold* 2
               The Sugar Garden ~ PrismPower Ring - *MoonxGold* 2
               The Sugar Garden ~ Ruffle Platforms
Frenchie: Alchemy - Doge -  French bulldog - Snow --> The Chapter Four ♥
Hands & Feet: Hands aSlink Avatar Enhancement
Nailpolish: Glitterburps ~ Modern Princess --> Fit For a Princess ♥


Arcade Stuffsies:

Sunglasses: *katat0nik* (fox) Sunglasses --> The Arcade ♥
Frog Icecream: *katat0nik* (frog) Ice Cream Bar --> The Arcade ♥
HURRRR and Clips: .Olive. the Eilfie Hair - Tangled Candies --> The Arcade ♥
Backpack: Tee*fy The Unusual Bags - Washing Machine RARE --> The Arcade ♥
Phone: .tsg. Keitai Flip Phone Sweets Decoden RARE --> The Arcade ♥